Monday, November 21, 2011

Rep. Gloria Arroyo mugshots leak

The supposed mugshots of former President, now Pampanga Representative, Gloria Macapagal-Arroyo have made their way online.
Rep. Gloria Arroyo Mugshot | Courtesy of Inquirer
Southern Police District (SPD) officer-in-charge Sr. Supt. James Bucayu told ABS-CBN News that they were surprised about the leakage of the mugshots.

“Nakita ko na po ‘yung mug shots galing sa Internet. Nagtataka kami sino nag-leak," Bucayu said.

A deliberation is yet to be done regarding the public release of the pictures. However, the said Gloria Arroyo mugshots have been circulating in various social media sites including in mugshots.com which proclaims itself as “Google for Mug Shots."

Saturday, November 19, 2011

SEA Games 2011 Medal Tally - November 19

SEA Games 2011 - Indonesia is still leading the medal table. The host country bagged 22 more golds since the last update here on Noypistuff, securing the first spot in the rankings, while Thailand harvested 10 more gold medals, stealing the second place from Vietnam. The Philippines, meanwhile, gained only one gold and is still sixth.

Check out below the medal tally as of 4 p.m. on November 19, 2011.

SEA GAMES 2011 MEDAL TALLY

CountryGoldSilverBronzeTotal
Indonesia13010192323
Thailand757084229
Vietnam747173218
Malaysia454260147
Singapore383966143
Philippines204056116
Laos862438
Myanmar7162548
Cambodia3101427
Brunei0279
Timor-Leste0033